Sun Up

View All Rules

alias: 'Sun Up'
trigger:
  - platform: numeric_state
    entity_id: sun.sun
    value_template: '{{ state.attributes.elevation }}'
    above: 2
action:
  - service: input_select.select_option
    data:
      entity_id: input_select.light_scene
      option: None

© 2020. Some rights reserved. The contents of this site is released under a Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike license.